Thursday, September 21st
Gandhi & Co
- 21-Sep, 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen
at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Namaste Yoga / A Suit We Wear / Team Ladu / Ira
- 21-Sep, 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen
at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Spin Over / Elephant in the Room / The Peculiar Case Of The Bolted Canister / Termite
- 21-Sep, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen
at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Small Time Cinema / The Godsend / Shurpankha
- 21-Sep, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
United States
Afsana / Passanger Seat / Out Beyond / Merchant of Vinashna
- 21-Sep, 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Beads of Breath / Dil Rakh: Gloves of Kin
- 21-Sep, 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Raja Bro (Raja Bhau) / TAPS / Brother / Malwa Khushan / Aleeya
- 21-Sep, 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen
at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Unsuitable / Blue Gold / Zero Hour / Tiny Joy / Learning not to Drown / Sura
- 21-Sep, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Gulmohar / Out of Context / REMINISCENCE OF GANGAUR
- 21-Sep, 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen
at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
After the Threshold
- 21-Sep, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Pivot / Mother's Tongue / Arranged
- 21-Sep, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Friday, September 22nd
Inside Job / Ambush
- 22-Sep, 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Whispering Mountains
- 22-Sep, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Buelwa-An Offering / On A Quest: with Jaswant / Garudas / Butterscotch
- 22-Sep, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Mera Daddu / Mum and Me / Barely Breathing / Eid Mubarak / Space in Between / Stain Resistant / First Gen
- 22-Sep, 11:30 am - 2:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Red Carpet and Opening Night Film THREE OF US
- 22-Sep, 6:30 Pm - 10:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
The Last Meal / A Woman Like Me / Amar Colony
- 22-Sep, 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Ochin Pakhi / Eating the Other
- 22-Sep, 2:30 pm - 4:30pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Saturday, September 23rd
Max, Min & Meowzaki
- 23-Sep, 9:00 am - 11:30 am
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Dear Satyajit
- 23-Sep, 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Raj- Lost & Found / What Will You Take With You / Unrest in Peace
- 23-Sep, 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Zindagi Dobara-Life Again / Sifter / Queen of Hearts / Call me Dancer
- 23-Sep, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Birha-The Journey Back Home / F For Equality / From Sweden, with Love / East's Paradise
- 23-Sep, 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Colonel Kalsi
- 23-Sep, 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Panel Discussion: Aparshakti Khurana, Rasika Dugal, Sarwat Gilani, Richa Moorjani, Samrat Chakrabarti
- 23-Sep, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
The Storyteller
- 23-Sep, 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Jaane Kya Hoga Mera / Best of Luck / Sita / Life and Debt
- 23-Sep, 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Bollywood Goes Hollywood / Post Term / Payasam and Other Careful Processes / Unmasked
- 23-Sep, 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
17 Hamil Way / Zoe / Anu
- 23-Sep, 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Master Class with Manish Mundra
- 23-Sep, 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#03 | Kolam / Ozona / Bus Driver / Invisible Brown Man / Tigress
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
#07 | Before After / This Stained Dawn
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
#12 | Crazy for Bollywood / Everyday Show / Yeh Shaam Mastaani - This Enchanting Evening / Women Beyond Bollywood
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
#16 | The History of Chai / Simran / Any Given Night / Now and Never / Marginalizing Minorities
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
#22 | Buried & Forgotten / I am Mehmood (Mein, Mehmood) / Stay Tuned (Intezar Farmaiye)/ Dawa
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|
#13 | Polar Bears / There's No Other Way / Altaf & Jamil / Nine Hills One Valley
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
#17 | Fatima Jinnah : Sister | Revolutionist | Stateswoman / Bully High
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
#23 | Aagman / Shiv Shastri Balboa
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||
#04 | Tadap (Yearning) / Embrace / Subscribe Follow / The Session / Crossroads / Madhavi
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
#08 | Propinquity / Vaalvi
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
||||
#05 | Stuck in Reality / The Name / Humanity Our Race, Love Our Religion / Today is Wednesday / What's in a Name / Lohri
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
#14 | E-Rickshawali 2021 / Rajasaur / Little Wings
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
#18 | The Trunk / No Land's Man (CENTERPIECE FILM)
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||
#09 | Rising Lotus / Powai
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
#24 | Maali (Gardener)
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
||||
#15 | Gem and Shaz / Kicking Balls
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
|
||||
|
|||||
#25 | Perianayaki / Four Samosas / CLOSING NIGHT and AWARDS
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
#19 | Cigarette Day Dreams /Coming Out With The Help Of Time Machine / Same Love / Look Like You / Pav Bhaji
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
#06 | Mr. Lawyer (Vakeel Babu) / Wagro / Kiss / The Way We Are / Pedro
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
#00 | RED CARPET and Opening Night Film - LOST / Gray (short) / Barefoot Empress (Special Mention Documentary)
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
||||
#01 | Love Death and Everything / Trek to the Top
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
#20 | Path to Freedom / Uljhan (The Knot)
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
#02 | Bad Egg / Resurgence / Ma Comrade / Is This Mrs. Varma? / Bike / Period Drama
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#01 | Love Death and Everything / Trek to the Top
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#02 | Bad Egg / Resurgence / Ma Comrade / Is This Mrs. Varma? / Bike / Period Drama
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#03 | Kolam / Ozona / Bus Driver / Invisible Brown Man / Tigress
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#04 | Tadap (Yearning) / Embrace / Subscribe Follow / The Session / Crossroads / Madhavi
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#05 | Stuck in Reality / The Name / Humanity Our Race, Love Our Religion / Today is Wednesday / What's in a Name / Lohri
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#06 | Mr. Lawyer (Vakeel Babu) / Wagro / Kiss / The Way We Are / Pedro
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#07 | Before After / This Stained Dawn
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#08 | Propinquity / Vaalvi
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#09 | Rising Lotus / Powai
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#00 | RED CARPET and Opening Night Film - LOST / Gray (short) / Barefoot Empress (Special Mention Documentary)
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#12 | Crazy for Bollywood / Everyday Show / Yeh Shaam Mastaani - This Enchanting Evening / Women Beyond Bollywood
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#13 | Polar Bears / There's No Other Way / Altaf & Jamil / Nine Hills One Valley
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#14 | E-Rickshawali 2021 / Rajasaur / Little Wings
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#15 | Gem and Shaz / Kicking Balls
- DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#16 | The History of Chai / Simran / Any Given Night / Now and Never / Marginalizing Minorities
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#17 | Fatima Jinnah : Sister | Revolutionist | Stateswoman / Bully High
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#18 | The Trunk / No Land's Man (CENTERPIECE FILM)
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#19 | Cigarette Day Dreams /Coming Out With The Help Of Time Machine / Same Love / Look Like You / Pav Bhaji
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#20 | Path to Freedom / Uljhan (The Knot)
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#22 | Buried & Forgotten / I am Mehmood (Mein, Mehmood) / Stay Tuned (Intezar Farmaiye)/ Dawa
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#23 | Aagman / Shiv Shastri Balboa
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#24 | Maali (Gardener)
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul | 23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul | 24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia | 25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#25 | Perianayaki / Four Samosas / CLOSING NIGHT and AWARDS
- Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
|
|||||
22nd Sept'2022 (Thursday) Columbia
-
#01 | Love Death and Everything / Trek to the Top
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
-
#02 | Bad Egg / Resurgence / Ma Comrade / Is This Mrs. Varma? / Bike / Period Drama
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) DePaul
-
#03 | Kolam / Ozona / Bus Driver / Invisible Brown Man / Tigress
-
DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
-
#04 | Tadap (Yearning) / Embrace / Subscribe Follow / The Session / Crossroads / Madhavi
-
DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
-
#05 | Stuck in Reality / The Name / Humanity Our Race, Love Our Religion / Today is Wednesday / What's in a Name / Lohri
-
DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
-
#31 | Running
-
DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
-
#06 | Mr. Lawyer (Vakeel Babu) / Wagro / Kiss / The Way We Are / Pedro
-
DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
23rd Sept'2022 (Friday) Columbia
-
#07 | Before After / This Stained Dawn
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
-
#08 | Propinquity / Vaalvi
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
-
#09 | Rising Lotus / Powai
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
-
#00 | RED CARPET and Opening Night Film - LOST / Gray (short) / Barefoot Empress (Special Mention Documentary)
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) DePaul
-
#12 | Crazy for Bollywood / Everyday Show / Yeh Shaam Mastaani - This Enchanting Evening / Women Beyond Bollywood
-
DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
-
#13 | Polar Bears / There's No Other Way / Altaf & Jamil / Nine Hills One Valley
-
DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
-
#14 | E-Rickshawali 2021 / Rajasaur / Little Wings
-
DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
-
#15 | Gem and Shaz / Kicking Balls
-
DePaul University, CDM Theater, LL 105, 245 S. State street, Chicago IL 60604
24th Sept'2022 (Saturday) Columbia
-
#16 | The History of Chai / Simran / Any Given Night / Now and Never / Marginalizing Minorities
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
-
#17 | Fatima Jinnah : Sister | Revolutionist | Stateswoman / Bully High
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
-
#18 | The Trunk / No Land's Man (CENTERPIECE FILM)
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
-
Press Conference
-
Columbia College, Chicago
-
#19 | Cigarette Day Dreams /Coming Out With The Help Of Time Machine / Same Love / Look Like You / Pav Bhaji
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
-
#20 | Path to Freedom / Uljhan (The Knot)
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
-
After Party
-
VU Rooftop Bar, 133 E Cermak Rd, Chicago
25th Sept'2022 (Sunday) Columbia
-
#22 | Buried & Forgotten / I am Mehmood (Mein, Mehmood) / Stay Tuned (Intezar Farmaiye)/ Dawa
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
-
#23 | Aagman / Shiv Shastri Balboa
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
-
#24 | Maali (Gardener)
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
-
#25 | Perianayaki / Four Samosas / CLOSING NIGHT and AWARDS
-
Film Row Cinema , Columbia College Chicago, 1104 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
Sunday, September 24th
Mr Singh's Death / To Kill a Tiger
- 24-Sep, 09:00 am - 12:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
In Search of Bengali Harlem
- 24-Sep, 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Dos Bros Force / Safan / Hide and Seek / Cup of Cha / Preet
- 24-Sep, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Nazar / Letters from the Past / Fan Girl / Chalti Rahe Zindagi
- 24-Sep, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Satya the Truth
- 24-Sep, 8:30 pm - 11:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
The Calligrapher / The Albatross Cafe / How Do You Like Your Eggs? / Blaming and Shaming / Sultana
- 24-Sep, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Awards Ceremony and Closing Night Film - LORD CURZON KI HAVELI
- 24-Sep, 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Between the Silence / Waiting Room / Maasan ki Holi / Footprints on Water
- 24-Sep, 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Copeless / Happy Father's Day / I am not Disabled /Salt water / Mariam
- 24-Sep, 09:30 am - 12:30 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Where's My spot? / Navarasa / Blood Drive / Pine Cone
- 24-Sep, 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm
- ShowPlace ICON Theatre & Kitchen at Roosevelt Collection,
1011 South Delano Court East
Chicago, IL 60605
Home » Schedule 2023